Road Flooded/Drain Blocked at 143 Caldwell Way NW West Edmonton

CLOSED about 1 year ago #8017566996
D6be405a-3e89-40f1-b044-1b1fc12411ff
Submitted Sun Mar 18, 2018

Road way needs to be cleared! Residents have no where to put snow. Storm drains & manhole covers east & west on road way are blocked or frozen. Gutters all iced so everything draining in front of our home. We have water coming in both sides of our basement due to poor drainage. Sewer smell comes from sump pipes between homes after 6pm. HELP please! An Epcor crew came out on Friday when I wasn’t home and left 2bags of salt. Is this how the 31MM surplus is being managed?

Where: Street

Blocked By: Snow/Ice/Windrow



address: 143 CALDWELL WAY NW

coordinates x,y: 24144.00221054564, 5926292.773164675

coordinates lat,lng: 53.46907359999999, -113.63638860000003

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 25, 2020 10:13pm Closed
Wed Mar 21, 2018 05:49pm Reopened
Tue Mar 20, 2018 09:18pm Closed
Sun Mar 18, 2018 02:01pm Opened
Sun Mar 18, 2018 08:46am Submitted via Web Web