Road Flooded/Drain Blocked at 16512 134 Street NW

CLOSED More Information Required, Please Call 311 - over 2 years ago #8019410039
Report
Submitted Thu Mar 14, 2019

Someone piled their snow right on the drain and now the road is flooded. Snow pile needs to be removed and maybe the person should be talked to for piling snow over the drainage all winter.

Where: Street

Blocked By: Snow/Ice/Windrow



address: 16512 134 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 29491.362883828868, 5943902.429331785

coordinates lat,lng: 53.62703531035385, -113.5541994341693

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 25, 2020 10:27pm Closed with status: More Information Required, Please Call 311
Mon Mar 18, 2019 10:06am Reopened
Fri Mar 15, 2019 03:18pm Closed with status: More Information Required, Please Call 311
Fri Mar 15, 2019 03:01pm Opened
Thu Mar 14, 2019 02:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone