Road Flooded/Drain Blocked at 15203 72a St NW Kilkenny

CLOSED . - over 2 years ago #8019467879
Submitted Mon Mar 25, 2019

There is a sink hole forming around the storm drain in the last 48hrs. Area around the storm drain has been sinking over the last 2 years causing large cracks in driveway and garage. Garage corner close to storm drain has sunk 2-3 inches

Where: Street

Blocked By: Unknown

address: 15203 72A STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 36381.578861593545, 5942425.849630488

coordinates lat,lng: 53.6133345, -113.450222

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 12, 2019 03:50pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Tue Mar 26, 2019 03:56pm Opened
Mon Mar 25, 2019 12:09pm Submitted via Web Web