Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 3244 28 A Avenue NW

CLOSED . - 7 days ago #8020266235
Photo_20190815_144543
Submitted Thu Aug 15, 2019

This is a walk way at silverberry pond. Its been wet and muddy for weeks. People have go around the path, especially bikes

Is there a catch basin nearby: Yes but not blocked

Traveling Direction: Southbound

Lane: Bike Lane

Previous ref# if updating: -1



address: 3244 28A AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 40614.62848202501, 5925413.752623459

coordinates lat,lng: 53.460163, -113.388465

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 29, 2020 07:31am Status changed to .
Mon Aug 19, 2019 03:17pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Thu Aug 15, 2019 02:52pm Opened
Thu Aug 15, 2019 02:52pm Submitted via Android Android