Road Flooded/Drain Blocked at 8108 109 Street NW

CLOSED Assessment in Progress - over 1 year ago #8020565502
Report
Submitted Wed Oct 16, 2019

Corners of the street. Drains are plugged with leaves and mud. Difficult to walk and have to go around the area. It's the drains all along 109 street in each side and from 72 Ave to 81 Ave.

Where: Street

Blocked By: Leaves/Debris



address: 8108 109 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 32361.886884616593, 5931739.446048089

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51757489725097, -113.5120691519846

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 06, 2019 06:53am Closed with status: Assessment in Progress
Wed Oct 16, 2019 06:48pm Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Wed Oct 16, 2019 06:31pm Opened
Wed Oct 16, 2019 02:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone