Road Flooded/Drain Blocked at 3041 Paisley Green SW

CLOSED . - over 1 year ago #8020615855
Report
Submitted Tue Oct 29, 2019

Ruptured hose running across roadway. Get this hose off the road! It's a hazard and has ruptured many times. The showhome should not have water until there is the appropriate hookups. A giant hose across the road is not a solution.

Where: Street

Blocked By: Snow/Ice/Windrow



address: 3041 PAISLEY GREEN SW

coordinates x,y: 29340.268100908354, 5920377.160872312

coordinates lat,lng: 53.41565338928121, -113.5586857651178

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 07, 2019 12:46pm Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Tue Oct 29, 2019 12:45pm Opened
Tue Oct 29, 2019 10:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone