Windrows at 14336 60 Avenue NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - about 1 year ago #8020903854
Report
Submitted Thu Jan 09, 2020

They do this every time it snows the snow is piled passed 35cm I have a autistic son that gets picked up from school bus in morning makes it impossible and dangerous for him to have to walk over it ! Plus it's covering half the side walk and I'm expected to clear it away and I just don't have the strength single mom and only a plastic shovel I kept my side walls clear and city completely destroyed the walk way for us plus blocked the drains when it does start melting this is continuous and keeps happening when are you getting city workers that respect communities

Blocking: Covered Sidewalk

Height in cm? 40

Traveling Direction: Westbound



address: 14336 60 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 28560.895175378242, 5929499.775219276

coordinates lat,lng: 53.49766999999999, -113.56958

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 16, 2020 02:45pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Thu Jan 09, 2020 08:53pm Opened
Thu Jan 09, 2020 08:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone