Sports Field Maintenance at 6904 23 Avenue NW

CLOSED Duplicate Request Exists - 3 months ago #8021355376
Report
Submitted Tue May 19, 2020

The Mill Woods Park skating bowl is closed off. It is hypocritical because the congestion in walking trails and parks is often higher than at skate bowls. I believe young adults, teenagers and children need these activities for their mental health. I will be contacting my city councilman.

Where: Sports Field - Other

Issue: Debris/Litter

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Mill Woods skate bowl.

Sports Field: None of the above

Inside Park: Mill Woods Park



address: 6904 23 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 36840.0190467182, 5924812.567781197

coordinates lat,lng: 53.45503833, -113.44536667

Timestamp Description
Wed May 20, 2020 12:16pm Closed with status: Duplicate Request Exists
Tue May 19, 2020 07:38am Opened
Tue May 19, 2020 07:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone