Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 10296 89 Street NW

CLOSED . - 5 days ago #8021514010
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 29, 2020

Trail is obscured from view due to overgrown trees. This is a hill where people come flying down on bikes and could be danger to others walking the trail this meets. Trail is the one that comes down from under the Latta bridge

Issue: Pruning Request



address: 10296 89 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 35004.56521956448, 5935330.697210612

coordinates lat,lng: 53.549675, -113.471825

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 31, 2020 02:45pm Status changed to .
Fri Jul 31, 2020 02:20pm Closed
Fri Jul 31, 2020 02:15pm Status changed to .
Fri Jul 31, 2020 02:15pm Reopened
Mon Jun 29, 2020 09:58am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Mon Jun 29, 2020 07:29am Opened
Mon Jun 29, 2020 07:29am Submitted via iPhone Iphone