Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 7580 110 Avenue NW

CLOSED 5 days ago #8021559927
Photo_20200710_150039
Submitted Fri Jul 10, 2020

Tree is directly in front of bench. Poplar sucker that has just been allowed to grow. Senior centre very close often uses a the bench. Tree is an obstruction.

Issue: Pruning Request



address: 7580 110 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 36078.17117178942, 5936418.065260911

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5593729, -113.455501

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 31, 2020 02:41pm Closed
Fri Jul 10, 2020 03:03pm Opened
Fri Jul 10, 2020 03:02pm Submitted via Android Android