Street Sweeping at 8101 156 Street NW

CLOSED Does Not Meet Bylaw Offence Standards - 5 days ago #8021619658
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 26, 2020

Back alley is being remediated. Contractor has spilled gravel from 81 Ave to 83 Ave (northbound) on 156 Street. Can Street be swept?

Issue: Neighbourhood completed and street was missed

Where: Road



address: 8101 156 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 27173.335901256043, 5931418.274551812

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51498259053889, -113.590324079878

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 31, 2020 10:31am Closed with status: Does Not Meet Bylaw Offence Standards
Sun Jul 26, 2020 02:47pm Opened
Sun Jul 26, 2020 02:46pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone