Sidewalk Concern at 53.45 N 113.58 W

CLOSED 5 days ago #8021638335
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 30, 2020

Sidewalk ices over and difficult to clear. Ice builds up because sidewalk is much lower than surrounding turf. Takes 2-3 hours each time snow melts and freezes. Impossible to keep ice from building up.

Issue: Uneven/Slanted



address: 4313 TERWILLEGAR LINK NW

coordinates x,y: 27837.41403582987, 5923850.8740265

coordinates lat,lng: 53.446949, -113.580983

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 31, 2020 01:32pm Closed
Thu Jul 30, 2020 04:54pm Opened
Thu Jul 30, 2020 04:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone