Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 6551 111 Street NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 7 months ago #8021796175
Report
Submitted Sat Sep 12, 2020

Overgrown trees obstructing view of pedestrians,vehicles and scratching against car. The trees on the property have now grown so far over onto the alley that it's now at least 1-2 feet into alley. If you look at the same trees/hedge of the property immediately behind it (to the east) you can see how far back they should actually be. I have lived on this block for over 22 years and it's now become a major hazard turning west because you have no idea if a person or vehicle is approaching. And I don't

Issue: Obstructing street/traffic lights



address: 6551 111 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 32096.543139602043, 5930166.980032878

coordinates lat,lng: 53.50346154555243, -113.5162306056441

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 14, 2020 07:26am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Sat Sep 12, 2020 11:43am Opened
Sat Sep 12, 2020 11:43am Submitted via iPhone Iphone