Sports Field Maintenance at 14239 138 Street NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #8022169618
Report
Submitted Thu Jan 21, 2021

Hello I have made multiple complaints about my community rink lights shining into my house and nothing has been done. Here is a pic of my kids bedroom . They cannot sleep bc of these lights shining into their room all hours of the night. I have also complained to the community league president directly and my emails have been ignored. They shine into my kitchen living room bonus room and both kids bedrooms. My whole back yard is lit up. Ref #s 8020771210 8020776997 8020785348

Where: Soccer Field

Issue: Broken Structure - Other

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Hudson rink lights Shine into my backyard light up the entire back of my house. My kids can't sleep

Sports Field: None of the above



address: 14239 138 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 29338.26050720988, 5941516.492471002

coordinates lat,lng: 53.605605, -113.55673833

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 21, 2021 10:29am Closed
Thu Jan 21, 2021 10:25am Opened
Thu Jan 21, 2021 10:25am Submitted via iPhone Iphone