City Maintained Sidewalk at 15240 54 Street NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 2 months ago #8022292306
Report
Submitted Fri Mar 12, 2021

Every year Water pools the length of the sidewalk and is deep. Freezes into sheet of ice every night. Pedestrians have to walk along private fences to avoid. Needs to be mud jacked or some thing

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): Along the walk way intersection behind houses



address: 15240 54 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 37809.211595275956, 5942629.028620596

coordinates lat,lng: 53.61505909801237, -113.4286249237507

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 15, 2021 07:26am Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Fri Mar 12, 2021 05:29pm Opened
Fri Mar 12, 2021 05:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone