City Maintained Sidewalk at 356 U Heath Road NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #8022292417
Report
Submitted Fri Mar 12, 2021

Lack of snow removal all winter has led to extremely dangerous hill. Thick ice with no traction aids.

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): Entire city maintained sidewalk.

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 356U HEATH ROAD NW

coordinates x,y: 26750.625324006505, 5925257.1355733005

coordinates lat,lng: 53.45964167, -113.59722167

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 16, 2021 07:21am Closed
Fri Mar 12, 2021 06:26pm Opened
Fri Mar 12, 2021 06:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone