Traffic Signal Light Timing at 3351 34 St NW The Meadows

CLOSED 7 days ago #8022330536
124d8997-d5e6-4406-b48d-4a1e043b011f
Submitted Thu Mar 25, 2021

The left turn from 34 St southbound to silver Berry road is very dangerous. When big vehicle is occupying the left lane, it is very difficult to see the oncoming traffic. The arrow signal comes only at busy hours. It should be at all times.

Issue: Turn Signals

Travelling direction: Southbound

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 3341 34 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 40300.6743072688, 5925748.724691793

coordinates lat,lng: 53.463197, -113.393149

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 06, 2021 12:54pm Closed
Thu Mar 25, 2021 09:26pm Opened
Thu Mar 25, 2021 09:26pm Submitted via Web Web