Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 9159 179 Ave NW Lake District

CLOSED 1 day ago #8022350438
1761760a-9e08-467a-8436-82d1e865db10
Submitted Thu Apr 01, 2021

Hello, our alley way is always flooding due to water constantly pooling in front of our parking area. Due to our alley having no where to displace the water we always have to wait till it dries up but because of depressions in the alley it takes quite a long time to clear up.

Is there a catch basin nearby: No

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Lane: Alley

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 9159 179 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 34334.201147532425, 5945569.387681839

coordinates lat,lng: 53.6417186, -113.4808128

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 12, 2021 06:53am Closed
Thu Apr 01, 2021 05:50pm Opened
Thu Apr 01, 2021 05:50pm Submitted via Web Web