Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 15887 13 Avenue SW

CLOSED forwarded to EPCOR for assessment - 3 days ago #8022352717
Report
Submitted Sat Apr 03, 2021

Between house #15885 and 15887, water consistently pools on road after rain/snow melt. Concerns of sink hole and possible water/sewer/drain line collapse. Has gotten worse every year for the last 3 years.

Is there a catch basin nearby: Unknown

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Lane: Right



address: 15887 13 AVENUE SW

coordinates x,y: 26824.617676347487, 5921034.947191573

coordinates lat,lng: 53.42169799438459, -113.5964672526724

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 09, 2021 07:46am Closed with status: Non-City Service or Location
Sat Apr 03, 2021 04:33pm Opened
Sat Apr 03, 2021 04:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone