Sidewalk Concern at 168 Desrochers Gate SW

CLOSED forwarded to EPCOR for assessment - 5 days ago #8022361902
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 07, 2021

The water line is popping up from the cement that is leading to my front door. It sticks up almost an inch. It is a tripping hazard for anyone who uses my sidewalk to my front door. Needs to be lowered.

Issue: Uneven/Slanted



address: 168 DESROCHERS GATE SW

coordinates x,y: 30334.3815338802, 5918559.239387971

coordinates lat,lng: 53.39926167, -113.54390833

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 08, 2021 07:04am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Wed Apr 07, 2021 10:28am Opened
Wed Apr 07, 2021 10:27am Submitted via iPhone Iphone