Traffic Sign at 18204 127 Street NW

CLOSED 5 days ago #8022363241
Photo_20210407_133827
Submitted Wed Apr 07, 2021

Jersey Barrier with dead end sign has been knocked over and is a safety hazard where the old 127 street terminates approximately 1/2km South of 185 Avenue.

Issue: Knocked down or damaged sign

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 17720 127 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 30289.726722963314, 5945640.277950261

coordinates lat,lng: 53.64260517, -113.54196243

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 08, 2021 02:55pm Closed
Wed Apr 07, 2021 01:46pm Opened
Wed Apr 07, 2021 01:45pm Submitted via Android Android