Litter Public Property at 8101 Gateway Boulevard NW

CLOSED 1 day ago #8022722668
Report
Submitted Wed Jul 07, 2021

PLEASE ask a crew to pick up garbage along Gateway Blvd. It's been filthy for months and no efforts have been made. It would just take one crew walking along the edge to make a huge difference. This photo is at 80 Ave but it is noticeably filthy all the way south.

Where? Road

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? Right side of gateway where there are bushes to catch garbage

Garbage Volume: Truck load



address: 8101 GATEWAY BOULEVARD NW

coordinates x,y: 33521.07540108564, 5931621.780257243

coordinates lat,lng: 53.516445, -113.494605

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 01:10pm Closed
Wed Jul 07, 2021 11:04am Opened
Wed Jul 07, 2021 11:04am Submitted via iPhone Iphone