City Maintained Sidewalk at 3131 49 A Street NW

CLOSED . - 21 days ago #8022794849
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 22, 2021

Sidewalk and manhole are cracked, actual sidewalk is lifted on one end and broken off. Also the manhole is cracked around it and the cracks are getting bigger. There are a lot of kids riding their bikes in the area and I would feel so if they had an accident. The sidewalk is missing a piece and it's deep enough to twist your ankle if you don't notice it.

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): It's on the street



address: 3131 49A STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 38547.87565257806, 5925651.323246856

coordinates lat,lng: 53.46245291471084, -113.4195532097101

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 26, 2021 07:57am Closed
Thu Jul 22, 2021 05:39pm Opened
Thu Jul 22, 2021 05:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone