Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 8008 134 A Avenue NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 1 day ago #8023010638
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 14, 2021

There is lots of water pooling along the street in front of my garage driveway after a rain fall. It stands for a long time, sometimes for days. It can be as much as 3 inches deep.

Is there a catch basin nearby: No

Type of Road: Collector - links residential to arterial

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Single



address: 8008 134A AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 35557.72289865246, 5940490.933425194

coordinates lat,lng: 53.59600500000001, -113.46289167

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 15, 2021 09:25am Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Tue Sep 14, 2021 02:47pm Opened
Tue Sep 14, 2021 02:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone