Street Sweeping at 11308 125 St NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 7 months ago #8023796585
Fb2020a9-ff23-4b25-a519-159cceb37b34
Submitted Thu May 12, 2022

Why are cars left in areas clearly designated as no parking during street cleaning not ticketed and towed? My street in Inglewood was swept this afternoon. Cars lined the street despite the signs. The street remains a mess of winter debris. People would be more responsible if made accountable for their ignorance and disrespect.

Issue: Neighbourhood completed and street was missed

Where: Road

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 11256 125 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 30625.522316995935, 5936677.096708764

coordinates lat,lng: 53.562046729657155, -113.53776489459229

Timestamp Description
Thu May 19, 2022 12:05pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Thu May 12, 2022 04:17pm Opened
Thu May 12, 2022 04:17pm Submitted via Web Web