Structure/Playground Maintenance at 6510 111 St NW

CLOSED . - 3 days ago #8023801000
Submitted Fri May 13, 2022

The fire truck at the playground by the Parkallen Community Hall has a broken spring at the front right corner. The spring is broken near the bottom

What: Play Apparatus

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Near the picnic shelter

Accessibility/disability issue? no

Inside Park: Ellingson Park

address: 6510 111 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 31973.34534669329, 5930139.196352608

coordinates lat,lng: 53.50321939075312, -113.51809024145584

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 21, 2022 01:18pm Closed
Fri May 13, 2022 09:25pm Opened
Fri May 13, 2022 09:25pm Submitted via Web Web