Potholes at Terwillegar Dr NW Southwest Edmonton Edmonton

CLOSED Redirected to Other Government Agency - about 1 month ago #8023804783
Submitted Sun May 15, 2022

I just damaged my vehicle in a hole on Terwillegar Drive overpass (Anthony Henday). Please advise whether this is city or provincial responsibility as I’m now unable to drive due to damage.

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Lane: Left

Accessibility/disability issue? no

Inside Park: null

address: 523 HUNTERS WAY NW

coordinates x,y: 27228.27153247225, 5925007.0621430045

coordinates lat,lng: 53.4573701, -113.5900517

Timestamp Description
Mon May 16, 2022 07:34am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Sun May 15, 2022 08:35pm Opened
Sun May 15, 2022 08:34pm Submitted via Web Web