Street Sweeping at 4117 134 Ave NW Sifton Park

CLOSED 7 months ago #8023815395
20220518_134659
Submitted Wed May 18, 2022

This particular bin has been on the north side of the street for well over 1 month. A company by the name Burton had been using it while doing construction. I have tried to call the company to remove it with no luck.

Issue: Neighbourhood completed and street was missed

Where: Road

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 4117 134 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 39412.8803173749, 5940350.297003852

coordinates lat,lng: 53.59446579999999, -113.4046796

Timestamp Description
Wed May 18, 2022 11:40pm Closed
Wed May 18, 2022 01:53pm Opened
Wed May 18, 2022 01:53pm Submitted via Web Web