Sidewalk Concern at 10074–10138 100 A St Nw, Edmonton T5 J 0 R5

CLOSED . - 3 months ago #8024161712
20220820_162456
Submitted Sat Aug 20, 2022

Large holes in former tree planters right in middle of sidewalk. Three in a row, one with damaged metal grating. Located on west side of Rice Howard Way, in front of the portable public washroom. Very hazardous to all sidewalk users- high risk of tripping or falling. Can't believe sidewalk has been left in this condition, it's incredibly negligent.

Issue: Dip/Sinking

Where: Arterial - major, high volume roads

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 10119 100A STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33657.2229945091, 5934427.019288722

coordinates lat,lng: 53.541643, -113.492251

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 09, 2022 12:00pm Closed
Sat Aug 20, 2022 06:28pm Opened
Sat Aug 20, 2022 06:28pm Submitted via Web Web