Trails at Whitemud Park

CLOSED . - 11 days ago #8024202122
20220831_164617_2
Submitted Wed Aug 31, 2022

Subsidence where paved trail crosses sewer outfall line. Trail is sunken down, forming a hazardous and unexpected speed bump at the bottom of Keillor road hill. Dangerous for cyclists coming down the hill- I witnessed a rider almost crash because of this unmarked large bump. Trail needs to be filled and re-graded around bump.

Trail surface: Hard

Issue: Washout - Sinkhole

Accessibility/disability issue? no

Inside Park: Whitemud Equestrian Park



address: 13204 FOX DRIVE NW

coordinates x,y: 30137.581350748413, 5930673.409975097

coordinates lat,lng: 53.508128, -113.545707

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 22, 2022 06:52am Closed
Fri Sep 02, 2022 12:49pm Reopened
Thu Sep 01, 2022 09:46am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Wed Aug 31, 2022 05:40pm Opened
Wed Aug 31, 2022 05:39pm Submitted via Web Web