Other - Vandalism/Damage at 5520 108 St NW

CLOSED Citizen Complied - 2 months ago #8024265677
5524_-_108_st
Submitted Wed Sep 21, 2022

Motion activated lights have been installed on a City street light without permission, see attached picture.

Where: Other - fire stove, shade shelter, etc.

Area? (e.g. SW corner): City street light between 5524 - 108 St & 5520 - 108 St

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 5604 108 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 32482.4265577111, 5928994.792271463

coordinates lat,lng: 53.492905, -113.510536

Timestamp Description
Sat Oct 01, 2022 06:19pm Closed with status: Citizen Complied
Wed Sep 21, 2022 08:19am Opened
Wed Sep 21, 2022 08:18am Submitted via Web Web