Trails at 9910 95 Street NW

CLOSED Does Not Meet Bylaw Offence Standards - 2 months ago #8024278432
Report
Submitted Sat Sep 24, 2022

Shopping Trolley laying in the river jus below the trail along the river. This is below one of the viewing //observation balcony along the trail. When coming straight down the stairs from 95a St &101 Ave, it's at the river side there

Trail surface: Hard

Issue: Debris/Litter

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 9910 95 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 34512.53713992043, 5934322.143619301

coordinates lat,lng: 53.540645159523, -113.4793599697577

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 26, 2022 04:18pm Closed with status: Does Not Meet Bylaw Offence Standards
Sat Sep 24, 2022 09:18pm Opened
Sat Sep 24, 2022 09:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone