Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 958 Burrows Cres NW

CLOSED . - 15 days ago #8024352870
Tree
Submitted Thu Oct 20, 2022

The city tree on the side of our property is overhanging on our roof and is always filling up our eavestrough with its leaves and twigs and plugging our drains. My aging husband is climbing a ladder everyday to clean the eavestrough and I fear for his safety. This is not acceptable to us and should be taken care of as soon as possible. The last number of years we have expressed concern but nothing was done. This is not our tree overhanging our home so for our safety and fear of flooding or other home damage, this needs to be addressed immediately. I am requesting more then just a little pruning as every year the tree is growing over our roof more and more and dropping leaves and twigs into our eaves constantly.

Issue: Pruning Request

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 959 BURROWS CRESCENT NW

coordinates x,y: 28619.572102583945, 5927664.7766713435

coordinates lat,lng: 53.481178, -113.568863

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 21, 2022 07:06am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Thu Oct 20, 2022 08:59pm Opened
Thu Oct 20, 2022 08:58pm Submitted via Web Web