Road Maintenance at 8120 105 St NW

CLOSED Non-City Service or Location - 16 days ago #8024436633
Image
Submitted Mon Nov 21, 2022

My car got damaged by unsealed cast iron pipe, see attached pictures. It was about 4-5 inches in height above ground. There wasn't any signage posted for cautions or any safety cones placed near it. My car got heavily damaged by this pipe. Car is with dealership waiting for estimates on the repairs. Please investigate and take further actions.

Issue: Pothole

Type of Road: Residential

Traveling Direction: Northbound

Lane: Single

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 8103 105 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33131.21371977568, 5931713.293150337

coordinates lat,lng: 53.517292, -113.500473

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 24, 2022 02:07pm Closed with status: Non-City Service or Location
Mon Nov 21, 2022 02:34pm Opened
Mon Nov 21, 2022 02:34pm Submitted via Web Web