Tree/Branch Damage - Public Property at 9524 124 A Avenue NW

CLOSED . - 2 days ago #8024442786
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 23, 2022

Trees on private property were trimmed without any notice. Other than taking away large branches, and I question how much was cut off, as they were not obstructing wires. Smaller branch debris was not cleaned up.. Trees should be trimmed in fall, not winter and no notice was given. I had to clean up the branches that should have been cleaned by the crew. And on an aesthetic. note, there was 1 branch that could have been cut off as it is broken and literally lies horizontally into the other tree, should have been cut off. Not impressed with whichever company was contracted out to perform this task.

Issue: Branch on Ground - Still Attached

Where: Boulevard

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 9524 124A AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33881.24374985905, 5938824.989042464

coordinates lat,lng: 53.58114666666667, -113.488395

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 28, 2022 11:50am Closed
Mon Nov 28, 2022 11:43am Reopened with status: Work Planned-Route/Schedule Dependent
Wed Nov 23, 2022 02:11pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Wed Nov 23, 2022 01:57pm Opened
Wed Nov 23, 2022 01:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone