Traffic Signal Light Timing at 8227 5 Avenue SW

CLOSED . - 12 days ago #8024446942
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

Crosswalk call light not working even after case was closed. I returned the next day after filing a concern about the signal button not working (case was closed with out details). If case was closed, to me the issue should be resolved. If resolution is in progress (which takes time) then please detail with our closing the case. Why have this self serve citizen based system without informing stakeholders about resolutions and outcomes.

Issue: Pedestrian Walk Lights

Time of incident: Wed Nov 23, 2022 11:25am

Travelling direction: Northbound

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 8227 5 AVENUE SW

coordinates x,y: 35859.637098616855, 5921828.676937357

coordinates lat,lng: 53.42829368971114, -113.4604655623661

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 28, 2022 10:54am Closed
Thu Nov 24, 2022 06:31pm Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 06:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone