Traffic Sign at 13890 Ravine Drive NW

CLOSED 11 days ago #8024447035
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

There was over a dozen cars short cutting at the corner if 142 and Ravine drive. The sign here says no left turns and all of the cars had their signals on to turn left. There is going to be a traffic accident as drivers don't obey the signage If this isn't the correct process to make this type of concern... please let me know the correct process

Issue: Sign request - Install/Remove



address: 13890 RAVINE DRIVE NW

coordinates x,y: 28800.08936908782, 5934149.925668091

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53944176999433, -113.5655481435719

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 29, 2022 10:04am Closed
Thu Nov 24, 2022 09:12pm Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 09:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone