Tree/Branch Damage - Public Property at 7114 98 St NW

CLOSED . - about 1 month ago #8024449970
C867000c-848b-4ec4-8e76-c5e5959802c5
Submitted Fri Nov 25, 2022

Large broken tree branch still attached to tree but sweeping the boulevard & curb. Tree is north of St Margaret’s school & just south of intersection of 98 st & 72 Ave.

Issue: Branch on Ground - Still Attached

Where: Boulevard

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 7114 98 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 34307.610378749305, 5930616.249585834

coordinates lat,lng: 53.507359, -113.482857

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 28, 2022 06:25am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Fri Nov 25, 2022 09:33pm Opened
Fri Nov 25, 2022 09:33pm Submitted via Web Web