Shared Use Path at 11846 93 Street NW

CLOSED Non-City Service or Location - 2 months ago #8024634402
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 06, 2023

Sump pump from two condo units discharges onto sidewalk and runs into bike lane causing dangerous ice buildup

Where: Bike Lane

Issue: Clean Surface (Ice)

Related Ticket: 8024734769



address: 11846 93 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 34158.69289396204, 5937798.490759837

coordinates lat,lng: 53.57190508473277, -113.4843179699121

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 21, 2023 10:21am Closed with status: Non-City Service or Location
Mon Feb 06, 2023 02:56pm Opened
Mon Feb 06, 2023 02:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone