Winter Sidewalk Concern at 13304 106 A Avenue NW

CLOSED 2 days ago #8024733878
Submitted Sat Mar 18, 2023

The CofE did an excellent job of maintaining this sidewalk (runs from corner of 106A Ave and 133 St out to 107 Ave, between the school yard and the house at 13304 106A Ave), but that usually meant pushing the snow onto a lot that appears empty but is actually a part of my yard. As a result, the grass is ruined in the corner. I hope that it will be fixed.

Issue: Snow/Ice - City Maintained

Where: Residential

address: 13304 106A AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 29717.727469346475, 5935394.024199645

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55056969373099, -113.5515878152188

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 20, 2023 10:23am Closed
Sat Mar 18, 2023 04:06pm Opened
Sat Mar 18, 2023 04:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone