Litter Public Property at 10502 96 Street NW

CLOSED . - 2 months ago #8024742546
Submitted Tue Mar 21, 2023

Trash strewn all over this section of multi-use, making my daily commuter bicycle at risk of tire puncture. (Photo taken after passing through the bulk of the litter)

Where? Sidewalk (City)

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? The section from 92st to 95th street on the multi use trail

Garbage Volume: Truck load

address: 10435 96 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 34262.652057045576, 5935307.0186006045

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54951114467659, -113.4830216264029

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 24, 2023 11:36am Closed
Tue Mar 21, 2023 10:15pm Opened
Tue Mar 21, 2023 10:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone