Streetlight Maintenance at 11140 28 Avenue NW

CLOSED Reported to Repair Crew - 3 days ago #8024931088
Submitted Fri May 26, 2023

The photo shows this light out and it still being bright here. This is not the case. Leaves a massive dark area with plenty of dark places. This needs fixing ASAP this also makes it so wheelchairs can not see holes in the sidewalks they are in horrid shape and next to a road resurfacing location so the road is not a possible alternative to avoid the near decade old city walk with many holes and big cracks and lips. This is safe for no one especially so close to the LRT Possibly more then one with the dark area size

Issue: Multiple streetlights out

Where is the light? Residental Neighbourhood

Location on property? In the Front

Accessibility/disability issue? yes

Related Ticket: 8024935770

address: 11140 28 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 31909.71499363452, 5925323.041235374

coordinates lat,lng: 53.45994679436743, -113.5195384520048

Timestamp Description
Sat May 27, 2023 01:53am Closed with status: Reported to Repair Crew
Fri May 26, 2023 12:35am Opened
Fri May 26, 2023 12:35am Submitted via iPhone Iphone