Traffic Signal Light Timing at 11763 106 Street NW

OPENED Assigned - Assessment in Progress - about 21 hours ago #8024935193
Submitted Fri May 26, 2023

Pedestrian crosswalk flashers only activate on east side of 106 st and not on west side when the east side button is pushed (so southbound traffic sees no flashing lights). When west side button is pushed, they all activate; so this is only a east side button problem. The crosswalk is just outside of the NAIT Feltham Centre CAT building entrance, 11763 - 106 st, west entrance.

Issue: Red / Amber / Green Lights

Time of incident: Fri May 26, 2023 05:14pm

Travelling direction: Southbound

Accessibility/disability issue? no

address: 11763 106 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 32933.017292877, 5937475.2497965805

coordinates lat,lng: 53.56907892, -113.50285486

Timestamp Description
Fri May 26, 2023 05:17pm Opened
Fri May 26, 2023 05:16pm Submitted via Android Android