Park Grass Maintenance at 101 St NW

OPENED Work Planned-Route/Schedule Dependent - 1 day ago #8024935204
Submitted Fri May 26, 2023

The linear park at the corner of 101 street an 94 ave in front of the Firehall has not be well cared for. Most if one side of the grass is dead with bare patchs and othewise overgrown with weeds. Sad considering it was about $500.000 worth of work.

Where: Green Space (excluding Blvd)

Issue: Grass Cutting Required

Area? (e.g. SW corner): South side of 94 ave

Accessibility/disability issue? no

address: 4604 101 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33907.30380675101, 5928069.0752892215

coordinates lat,lng: 53.484497, -113.489166

Timestamp Description
Fri May 26, 2023 05:21pm Opened
Fri May 26, 2023 05:20pm Submitted via Web Web