Sports Field Maintenance at 10215 Kingsway NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #8025288306
Submitted Fri Sep 08, 2023

There are large clumps of grass all over the field that make it very difficult to use the field for soccer and other games. The clumps also make the mosquitoes very very bad. Can you please come remove all the clumps or /and mulch multiple times so that the clumps are no longer restrictive to usage of field?

Where: Soccer Field

Issue: Grass Cutting Debris

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Entire field

Sports Field: None of the above

address: 10215 KINGSWAY NW

coordinates x,y: 33243.431829396395, 5935960.437116243

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55544795197087, -113.4983302231329

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 14, 2023 07:00am Closed
Fri Sep 08, 2023 09:57am Opened
Fri Sep 08, 2023 09:56am Submitted via iPhone Iphone